Food and Wine with Love Play Store Icon Apple Store Icon Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play Saved

Pantry Glen Iris Menu

The current menu for Pantry Glen Iris in Glen Iris. Opening hours, address and booking details are below.

Menu

This menu is a PDF. Use the button below to open it.

Menu last updated: 18 February 2025. Dishes and prices can change, so please check the latest menu with the venue or on their website before you go.

Pantry Glen Iris menu items

Text from the venue's menu. Dishes and prices can change, so check with the venue.

Order Ahead
Functions at Pantry
Make your next event one to remember.
Our versatile, light filled space at Pantry is the perfect setting
for your next function or event.
Please speak to our friendly team for more information or
email us at functions@onlyhospitalitygroup.com.au
pantrygleniris.com.au
@pantrygleniris
HOT
Dim sim 1.5
Potato cake 1.5
Breakfast Hashbrown 2.0
Chips small / large 5.0/9.0
Chicken tender 3.0
SALADS
Lemongrass grilled chicken (GF) 15.0
Vermicelli noodle salad, coriander, red capsicum, pickled carrots,
fried shallots, nuoc chum dressing.
Grilled chicken salad (GF) 15.0
Cos lettuce, cherry tomatos, bacon, hard egg, cucumber, ranch
dressing.
Green goddess salad (VG, N) 14.0
Kale, quinoa, edamame, toasted almonds, cranberries,
feta, lemon, cashew green goddess dressing.
SWEET
Plain croissant (VG) 6.0
Almond croissant (VG, N) 7.0
Apricot danish (VG) 5.5
Apple crumble danish 7.0
Cinnamon scroll (VG) 5.5
Mini donuts (VG, N) 4.5
Protein ball (VG, N) 4.5
Granola , peanut butter, chia seeds, honey,
cocoa powder & coconut.
Raspberry & white choc muffin (VG) 6.0
House banana bread (VG) 5.5
Vegan pistachio cake (N, GF, VG, V) 11.0
Spiced carrot cake (N, VG) 11.0
Lindt raspberry cheesecake (GF, VG) 11.0
Choc chip cookie (VG) 5.0
Smartie cookie (VG) 4.5
WEEKENDS ONLY
Glazed and Confused donut 6.0
Brioche ring doughnut + vanilla bean glaze
Strawberry Sprinkle donut 6.0
Brioche ring doughnut + strawberry glaze + sprinkles
@pantrygleniris pantrygleniris.com.au 106 Glen Iris Road, Glen Iris VIC 3146
SANDWICHES
TOASTED
The B & E 11.5
Streaky bacon, fried egg, cheese, grilled onion chutney, aioli on a
fresh turkish roll.
Bacon & egg roll 9.5
Fried egg, bacon, American cheese, tomato relish, sesame bun.
Bacon & egg muffin 7.5
Fried egg, bacon, American cheese, marierose sauce.
Chicken parma roll 15.5
Chicken Schnitzel, napoli, virginia ham, mozzarella, aioli, baby cos
lettuce on a fresh turkish roll.
Mediterranean roll (VG) 14.5
Chargrilled eggplant, artichoke, capsicum, halloumi, jalapeno
sauce, aioli on a fresh turkish roll.
Chicken toastie 13.0
Chicken salad, celery, sour cream, parsley, mayonnaise, swiss
cheese on sourdough.
HCT Toastie with Aioli 10.0
HCT Croissant 9.0
CHILLED
Rainbow salad sarnie (VG) 9.0
Lettuce, tomato, carrot, beetroot, tasty cheese, mayonnaise on
fresh multigrain.
Rainbow chicken salad sarnie 12.0
Chicken mix, lettuce, tomato, carrot, beetroot, tasty cheese,
mayonnaise on fresh multigrain.
Mini chicken roll 6.5
Poached chicken, herbed mayo, avocado on a mini ciabatta roll.
COLD
Chia pot (GF, N, VG, V) 9.5
Soaked chia, raspberry coulis, almond flakes
and fresh berries.
Granola pot (GF, VG) 9.5
Natural yoghurt, passion fruit, granola and fresh berries.
COFFEE
Powered by Inglewood Coffee RoastersPowered by Inglewood Coffee Roasters
Single Origin Espresso 4.2
Single Origin Long Black 5.0
Sunset BLVD with milk 5.0
Inglewood Coffee SupplementsInglewood Coffee Supplements
Ghee Immunity booster +2.0
Kickstart MCT oil +2.0
Salted Caramel Collagen booster +2.5
Inglewood Armour coffee 7.5Inglewood Armour coffee 7.5
Ghee Immunity booster + Kickstart MCT oil +
Inglewood Single Origin espresso
Turmeric Coconut Latte / Matcha Maiden Latte 5.0
Mocha / Hot Chocolate 5.0
Malibu Chai 6.5
Iced Coffee / Iced Chocolate 6.5
with ice cream + 1
Cold Brew / Batch Brew 5.0
Alternative Milks + 0.5
Tea 5.0Tea 5.0
Tea by Malibu
English Breakfast / Earl Grey / Peppermint /
Chamomile / Sencha Green / Lemongrass & Ginger.
Juices 6.5Juices 6.5
Orange / Apple / Mango.
Smoothies 11.0Smoothies 11.0
Peanut Butter & Banana (VO, GF)
Banana, peanut butter, cacao, honey & almond milk.
Mango (VG, GF)
mango, coconut milk, yoghurt & honey.
Milkshakes 7.5Milkshakes 7.5
Vanilla/ Strawberry / Nutella (N) / Salted Caramel /
Espresso / Chocolate. Alternative milks + 1.0
Spiders 8.0Spiders 8.0
Choice of coke or lemonade with vanilla ice cream
scoop.
DrinksDrinks
Bobby Prebiotic Soft Drink 4.5
Berry / Ginger Beer.
Coke / Diet Coke / Coke Zero / Sprite. 4.0
Lemon, Lime and Bitters 7.5
ALCOHOL
House WinesHouse Wines Glass / Bottle Glass / Bottle
Positano Prosecco 12.0 / 60.0
Conversationalist Pinot Grigio 14.0 / 65.0
Vinteloper Rose 14.0 / .0
Fergusson Ned’s Red Blend 13.0 / 60.0
Tap BeerTap Beer Pot / Pint Pot / Pint
Carlton Draught 7.0 / 13.0
Great Northern Super Crisp 6.0 / 11.0
Balter XPA 8.0 / 15.0
TGT Lager 6.5 / 12.0
Pirate Life Pale Ale 6.0 / 11.0
Brookvale Union Ginger Beer 7.0 / 13.0
Cocktails Cocktails
Aperol Spritz 10.0
Margarita 22.0
Mimosa 12.0
KIDS
Toastie (GFO)(GFO) 9 .0
Ham and cheese / Cheese
Egg on toast (VG, GFO)(VG, GFO) 8.0
Poached, scrambled or fried, bacon, soft white bread
Pancake (VG)(VG) 12.0
Buttermilk pancake, berries, maple
Penne napoli (VG, VO)(VG, VO) 11.0
with parmesan
Dippy Eggs (VG, GFO)(VG, GFO) 11.0
with soft white bread
FOOD
Toast 9.5
Sourdough, multigrain or fruit toast
with your choice of preserves.
Gluten free +1 / Nutella (N) +1
Eggs your way (GFO)(GFO) 13.5
Poached, Scrambled, or Fried on sourdough.
ACAI BAR (GF, V, VG)(GF, V, VG) 14.5
Organic acai with buckwheat seeded granola,
strawberries, banana.
Add something extra: Coconut flakes +1
Passionfruit +2 Almonds (N) +1
Raspberries +2 Chia seeds +1
Blueberries +2 Goji berries +1
Hemp seeds +2 Nutella (N) +1
Cocoa nibs +2 Peanut Butter (N) +1
Porridge (N, VG, VO)(N, VG, VO) 19.0
Rolled oats, chia, spiced berries, fig, pistachio puffed
quinoa crumb, cranberry, mascarpone.
Chilli Scrambled (VGO, GFO)(VGO, GFO) 21.0
Bacon, cherry tomatoes, parmesan, coriander, mint,
fried shallots on thick cut sourdough.
Add rosti + 4
Brunch Bowl (VG, VO)(VG, VO) 21.0
Sauteed kale, broccoli, sugar snaps, edamame,
whipped feta, herb yoghurt dressing, chilli fried egg,
sesame avocado.
Vegan option (V, N)(V, N) 21.0
Whipped tofu & vegan feta & mushrooms & green
goddes cashew dressing
Eggs Benedict (VG, GFO)(VG, GFO) 24.0
Braised beef cheek, jalapeno hollandaise, two poached
eggs, chives, on a cheddar sweet potato waffle.
Swap beef for salmon 24.0
Add mushrooms +4
Buttermilk Pancakes 22.0
Whipped maple butter, maple syrup & sea salt.
Add crispy bacon +4
Avocado (GFO, VG, VO)(GFO, VG, VO) 21.0
Avocado, whipped chilli feta, herbs, flaxseed dukkha,
finger lime sauce, on seeded sourdough.
Add egg +3 / Add crispy bacon +4
Broccoli Salad (VG, V, GF, N)(VG, V, GF, N) 23.0
Shaved raw broccoli, apple, fennel, cranberry, toasted
almonds, mint, miso dressing tofu dressing.
Add grilled chicken +4 / Add bacon +4 / Add egg +3
Chopped Chicken Sub (GFO)(GFO) 21.0
Hot grilled chicken, crispy bacon, cheese, tomato,
lettuce, ranch mayo, ciabatta roll.
Add chips +4
Soup of the Day 19.0
Served with thick cut buttered sourdough
Gluten free bread +2
Fish and Chips 23.0
Fresh battered rockling, fennel & rocket,
house dill tartar, lemon & chips.
Chicken Schnitzel 19.0
Herb parmesan panko crumb, dill slaw.
Add chips +4
Orecchiette Pasta (VG, VO)(VG, VO) 21.0
Broccoli, lemon herb pangrattato,
red pepper flakes, pecorino.
Add grilled chicken +4
Filet-O-Fish 19.0
Crumbed white fish, house tartar, smoked cheese,
on a potato bun.
Add chips +4
Beef Burger 23.0
Beef pattie, red onion, burger sauce, cheese,
shredded lettuce, pickle served on sesame milk bun
with chips.
Add bacon +4 / Add fried egg +3 /
Add extra patty +4.5
SALAD BAR 18.0
Base of baby leaves, cucumber, tomato, plus your
choice of 3 additions and 1 dressing.
N - Contains Nuts / GF - Gluten Free / GFO - Gluten Free Option /
VG - Vegetarian / VGO - Vegetarian Option / V - Vegan / VO - Vegan Option /
All food is prepared in a kitchen where nuts, gluten and other known allergens
may be present. Our team and our suppliers take caution to prevent cross-
contamination, however, any product may contain traces. If you have a food
allergy, please make this known at the time of ordering.
10% surcharge on weekends / 20% surcharge on public holidays.
SIDES
Bacon (gf) / (gf) / Haloumi (vg, gf)(vg, gf) 5.0
Potato rosti (vg)(vg) / Hashbrown (vg, v)(vg, v) 5.5
Grilled tomato (v, vg, gf)(v, vg, gf) 5.5
Smoked salmon (gf)(gf) 6.5
Jalapeno Hollandaise (vg, gf)(vg, gf) 3.0
Flaxseed sesame dukkah (v, gf)(v, gf) 3.0
Extra egg (vg, gf)(vg, gf) 3.5
Two extra eggs (vg, gf) (vg, gf) 5.0
Feta / Vegan feta (vg, gf, v)(vg, gf, v) 4.5
Mushrooms (vg, gf, v)(vg, gf, v) 5.5
Grilled Chicken (gf)(gf) 6.5
Avocado (vg, gf, v)(vg, gf, v) 5.5
House seasoned chips - - small/large 5.0 / 9.0
Choose 3 additions:
Carrot
Broccoli
Sugar snaps
Red capiscum
Edamame
Pickled red cabbage
Shaved fennel
Marinated olives
Mixed seeds
Sweet corn
Brown rice
Vermicelli
Feta / Vegan feta
Pecorino
Want extra? +3 each
Choose 1 dressing:
Honey Dijon
Cashew green goddess (V, N)
Lemon EVOO & herb (VG)
Add something extra:
Hard boiled egg +2
Lemon herb chicken +4
Crispy bacon +4
Spiced tofu +3
Avocado +3
TAKEAWAY MENU
JOIN US FOR
HAPPY HOUR
KIDS HAPPY HOUR
$5 SPIDERS AND MILKSHAKES
MONDAY - FRIDAY FROM 3PM - CLOSE
FOR THE OVER 18’S
$8 PINTS AND $8 HOUSE WINES
THURSDAY/FRIDAY/SATURDAY 4PM - 5.30PM

Location for : Listing Title