Menu last updated: 23 January 2025.
Dishes and prices can change, so please check the latest menu with the venue or on their website before you go.
Itza Mezza Bar & Grill menu items
Text from the venue's menu. Dishes and prices can change, so check with the venue.
6
T
I
M
E
A
W
A
R
D
WINNIN
G
R
E
S
T
A
U
R
A
N
T
Please inform management of any dietary requirements &/or dietary restrictions
A 10% surcharge applies on public holidays
Cakeage at $1.5 pp
Alcohol served w/ food only
Strictly no split bills
www.itza.com.au
#itzagram@itzamezzabargrill
STARTERS
minimum 2 people
45 per person
Mezza | fresh Lebanese bread, fried Lebanese bread,
pickled cucumbers, pickled turnips, olives,
homous dip, labni dip, baba ganouj dip,
tabouli salad, fatouch salad, potato coriander, falafel
Mains | shish tawook lamb & kafta skewers served w/ garlic dip
VEGETARIAN
minimum 4 people
59 per person
Mezza | fresh Lebanese bread, fried Lebanese bread,
pickled cucumbers, pickled turnips, olives,
homous dip, labni dip, baba ganouj dip, muhamara dip,
tabouli salad, fatouch salad,
potato coriander, falafel, cauliflower,
ricotta & feta sambousik, vine leaves
Mains | mjadra (rice & lentil risotto),
mousaka (eggplant & vegetable casserole), vermicelli rice
Dessert | Middle Eastern sweets & Arabic coffee
Drinks | still water & sparkling water
BANQUETS
TRADITIONAL
minimum 4 people
55 per person
Mezza | fresh Lebanese bread, fried Lebanese bread,
pickled cucumbers, pickled turnips, olives,
homous dip, labni dip, baba ganouj dip, muhamara dip,
tabouli salad, fatouch salad,
potato coriander, falafel, cauliflower,
ricotta & feta sambousik, meat sambousik, kabkoub
Mains | shish tawook, lamb & kafta skewers served w/ garlic dip
Dessert | Middle Eastern sweets & Arabic coffee
Drinks | still water & sparkling water
PREMIUM
minimum 4 people
65 per person
Mezza | fresh Lebanese bread, fried Lebanese bread,
pickled cucumbers, pickled turnips, olives,
homous dip, labni dip, baba ganouj dip, muhamara dip,
tabouli salad, fatouch salad,
potato coriander, falafel, cauliflower, kibbi nayee,
ricotta & feta sambousik, meat sambousik, kabkoub
salt & pepper calamari, chicken shawarma, lamb shawarma
Mains | shish tawook, lamb & kafta skewers served w/ garlic dip
Dessert | Middle Eastern sweets & Arabic coffee
Drinks | still water & sparkling water
The banquets will be charged per person according to the number of guests on the table.
One banquet type per reservation. Kids aged 5-12 years sharing in the banquets will be charged at half price.
Mixed Grill | (3) shish tawook, lamb & kafta skewers served
w/ chips, homous, baba ganouj, garlic dip w/ tabouli or fatouch salad 32.9
Shish Tawook | (3) chicken breast skewers served
w/ chips, homous, baba ganouj, garlic dip w/ tabouli or fatouch salad 31.9
Lamb Skewers | (3) lamb skewers served
w/ chips, homous, baba ganouj, garlic dip w/ tabouli or fatouch salad 33.9
Kafta Skewers | (3) spicy mince lamb skewers served
w/ chips, homous, baba ganouj, garlic dip w/ tabouli or fatouch salad 31.9
Shawarma Platter | your choice of chicken or lamb fillets
w/ chips, homous, baba ganouj, garlic dip
w/ tabouli or fatouch salad chicken31.9
lamb33.9
Samke Harrah Platter | grilled barramundi topped w/ a seasoned
tahini sauce, served w/ chips & w/ tabouli or fatouch salad 36.9
Vegetarian Platter | homous, baba ganouj, labni, eggplant, cauliflower,
falafel, vine leaves, potato coriander & pickles w/ tabouli or fatouch salad
VT
35.9
Rice & Lentil Risotto (Mjadra) | cooked in a caramelised onion reduction,
served w/ a side of fatouch salad
VT | VG | DF
22.9
Eggplant Casserole (Mousaka) | a Middle Eastern casserole served
w/ eggplant, zuchinni & capsicum in a tomato & garlic sauce,
w/ a side of vermicelli rice
VT | VG | DF
25.9
Scotch Fillet | char-grilled & served on a bed of potato coriander
& salad w/ your choice of mushroom or pepper sauce 37.9
Lamb Cutlets | char-grilled & served on a bed of potato coriander
& salad w/ your choice of mushroom or pepper sauce 37.9
Seafood Trio | garlic king prawns, salt & pepper calamari
& marinated octopus served w/ potato chips & salad 39.9
Chicken Schnitzel | tender chicken breast crumbed & seasoned, served
w/ potato chips & salad w/ your choice of mushroom or pepper sauce 31.9
MAIN DISHES
VT - Vegetarian | VG - Vegan | GF - Gluten Free | DF - Dairy Free
SALADS
Mediterranean | mixed leaves, onion, tomato, cucumber, feta & olives
in a balsamic dressing
VT
18.9
Tabouli | parsley, tomato, shallots & mint mixed w/ fresh lemon & extra
virgin olive oil
VT | VG | GF | DF
19.9
Fatouch | tomato, cucumber, capsicum, radish, parsley, onion & mint,
served w/ crispy bread in a balsamic dressing
VT | VG | DF
19.9
Fruit Fusion & Avocado Cocktail | a selection of tropical fruits
mixed with an avocado, mango & strawberry smoothie topped w/
cream, nuts & honey 18.9
Chocolate Sambousik | (5) crispy pastry cushions filled
w/ Belgian chocolate 12.9
Booza | a Levantine delicacy, booza is a unique ice cream
of a chewy & stretchy texture made with ashta & sahlab
Your choice of Syrian Pistachio or Turkish Mastic 11.9
Knafee | a warm milk & cheese based pudding, topped w/ corn
flake crumbs & served w/ sugar syrup 15.9
Baklava | a traditional dessert made from layers
of filo pastry, filled with nuts & sweetened
w/ a honey syrup
3 pieces 6.9
6 pieces11.9
Chocolate Lava | served warm w/ vanilla bean ice cream 15.9
Loaded Waffles | served w/ vanilla bean ice cream
Step 1 | Choose how many waffles
Step 2 | Select 2 toppings
Fresh Strawberries, Fresh Banana, Smarties, M&M’s,
Snickers, Kit Kat, Mars, Oreos, Tim Tams, Twix, Maltesers,
Crunchie or Bounty
Step 3 | Choose your chocolate
white chocolate or milk chocolate
1 Waffle
14.9
2 Waffles19.9
3 Waffles24.9
Additional toppings 3.9
Ice Cream | cookies & cream, chocolate or vanilla bean 1 scoop 4.9
2 scoops 6.9
3 scoops 9.9
DESSERTS
#itzagram
@itzamezzabargrill
Coffee | cappuccino, flat white, short black, long black,
mocha, macchiato, picollo, latte 4.9
Flavoured Coffee | hazelnut, caramel or vanilla 5.9
Chai Latte 4.9
Tea | english breakfast, chamomile, earl grey, green or peppermint
add mint or cinnamon 4.9
Hot Chocolate 4.9
Pot of Arabic Coffee 9.9 | 12.9
Large Pot of Tea
add mint or cinnamon 12.9
HOT DRINKS